results

2017

  • 1st Lendy Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class
  • 3rd Black Group Lendy Cowes Week
  • 1st Corinthian Division RYS Regatta in IRC-2 Class

2016

  • 1st in RORC Easter Challenge in IRC-4 Class
  • 3rd in RORC Morgan Cup Race in IRC-4 Class
  • 1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-4
  • 2nd in AAM Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class

2015

  • class win AAM Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class
  • class win Cervantes Trophy Race in IRC-4 Class

2014

  • 3rd in RORC Myth of Malham Race IRC-4 Class
  • 2nd in JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2c Class (36 yachts), 43rd IRC overall (500 yachts)
  • 1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-4, 1st IRC overall (32 yachts)

2013

  • 4th overall IRC-5 Cowes Week
  • Best performing S&S design Rolex Fastnet Race

2012

  • Winner RORC Channel Race IRC-4 Class (2nd overall)
  • Winner RORC Myth of Malham IRC-4 Class (2nd overall)
  • 3rd in JP Morgan Round the ISland Race in IRC-2c Class (45 yachts)
  • 3rd in RORC Cowes-Dinard-St Malo in IRC-4 Class (28 yachts)

2011

  • Winner Rolex Fastnet in IRC-4a Class
  • Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
  • 2nd in RORC De Guingand Bowl Race in IRC-4 Class
  • 2nd in JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2c Class (69 yachts), 26th IRC overall (588 yachts)

2010 1st in Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland race in IRC-2 Class

  • Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
  • 3rd in RORC Morgan Cup in IRC-2 Class
  • Winner JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2c Class, 2nd overall in IRC-2 Class (175 yachts)

2009

  • Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
  • 3rd in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 Class
  • 1st in RORC Cherbourg Race in IRC-2 Class, 2nd in IRC overall

2008 1st in Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race in IRC-4 Class

  • Winner Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
  • 2nd in RORC IRC-2 Class Championship
  • 1st in RORC Cherbourg Race in IRC-2 Class, 1st in IRC overall
  • 2nd in Skandia Cowes Week in IRC-4 Class
  • 1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 Class, 2nd in IRC overall
  • 3rd in Vuurschepen Race in IRC-2 Class
  • 1st in RORC North Sea Race in IRC-2 Class

2007

  • 2nd in Open Nederlands Kampioenschap Zeezeilen in IRC-2 Class
  • 2nd in JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2C Class
  • 3rd in RORC North Sea Race in IRC-2 Class

2006 1st in Skandia Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class (3rd in Black Group overall)

  • 1st in RORC North Sea Race in IRC-2 Class, 2nd in IRC overall
  • 1st in Y-Toren Race in ORC2

2005 1st in Rolex Fastnet Race IRC-2 Class, 4th overall (263 competitors)

  • 3rd in RORC IRC overall Championship
  • 2nd in RORC IRC-2 Class Championship
  • 2nd in Skandia Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class
  • Winner Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
  • Winner S&S Cup in Rolex Fastnet Race

2004 1st in RORC IRC-2 Class Championship

  • Winner Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
  • 1st in Myth of Malham Race in IRC-2 class
  • 3rd in Skandia Cowes Week in IRC-5 class
  • 1st in Falmouth Race in IRC-2 class

2003 2nd in RORC IRC-2 Class Championship

  • 1st in RORC Cowes-Dinard race in IRC-2 class
  • 1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 class
  • 2nd in Skandia Cowes Week in IRC-5 class
  • 1st in Rolex Fastnet Race in IRC-2B Class resp. 2nd in IRC-2 class
  • 1st in RORC Cowes-Dieppe Race in IRC-2 class

2002 Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC

  • 2nd in Y-Toren Race in IMS 1-2-3
  • 2nd in Vuurschepen Race Scheveningen-Harwich in IMS-3
  • 1st in RORC North Sea Race in IRC-2 class
  • 3rd in RORC Morgan Cup to Dieppe in IRC-2 class
  • 2nd in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 class
  • 3rd in RORC Myth of Malham Race in IRC-2 class

2001 2nd in RORC IRC-2 Class Championship

  • 2nd in Vuurschepen Race Scheveningen-Harwich in IMS-3
  • 1st in RORC North Sea Regatta in IRC-2 Class and in IMS-3
  • 1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 Class
  • 1st in RORC Rolex Fastnet Race in IRC-2B Class
  • 1st in RORC Cowes-Cherbourg Race in IRC-2 Class

1998, 1999, 2000 Winner KNWV IMS-3 “Verbondsbezem”